Favorite  |  Set Home
MSN: transworldhk@live.cn
skype: hktransworld
E-mail: transworldhk@live.cn
Products > Telecommunication(FTTH) > Fiber Optical Adaptor > Fiber Optic Duplex SC Adaptor
Product name : Fiber Optic Duplex SC Adaptor
Product No. : TADP-DSC
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 Fiber Optic Adaptor is also called Fiber Optic Coupler. Single-mode duplex SC adaptor allows connection(mechanical splice) of optical fibers terminated with SC connectors. Adpators are usually used in combination with patch cords and pigtails in optical connectrators etc.

Features

Ø  Low insertion loss

Ø  High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Ø  Ease of installation

Ø  Low cost

Ø  High reliability & accuracy

Ø  Low environmental sensitivity

Ø  Ease of use

Ø  Great repeatability

Ø  High temperature stability

Ø  High interchangeability

Applications

Ø  Optical Fiber Communication Systems

Ø  Optical Access Network

Ø  Fiber optic data transmission

Ø  Optical Fiber CATV

Ø  Passive Optical Network

Ø  Local Area Network (LAN)

Ø  Fiber to the Home(FTTH)

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

<0.3

<0.2

<0.3

<0.2

<0.3

≤0.2

<0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

 

Ordering Information

Color: Blue (Single Mode),;Beige(Multi Mode)

Mode: Single Mode(SM); Multi Mode(MM)

Type: Simplex, Duplex, Duplex with SC Foot print

Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC

 

 

 









*Please contact Transworld for more details.


  Related Products :

Fiber Optic Single-mode SC Connector
Fiber Optic Single-mode SC Connector

Fiber Optic FC Adaptor
Fiber Optic FC Adaptor

Fiber Optic Adaptor
Fiber Optic Adaptor

Fiber Optic SC-FC hybrid Adaptor
Fiber Optic SC-FC hybrid Adaptor

Online service

MSN: transworldhk@live.cn Skype: hktransworld transworldhk@live.cn info@hktransworld.com