Favorite  |  Set Home
MSN: transworldhk@live.cn
skype: hktransworld
E-mail: transworldhk@live.cn
Products > TV Broadcasting(CATV) > Fiber Optical Transmitter > DVB-S2 L-band Fiber Optic Transmitter
Product name : DVB-S2 L-band Fiber Optic Transmitter
Product No. : TOTX-SS2
←[Previous Product]             
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
Features

Ø  Supports LNB feeding optical and 22khz 13/18V DC.

Ø  Different wavelengths and input range selectable on demand.

Ø  Switching AGC.

Applications





























Specifications

Parameter

Index

Optical Wavelength

1310 FP/1550 DFB nm

Optical Output Power Range

1~4 mW

Frequency Range

45/950~2600 MHz

Entry Level

55-78 dBμV

LNB Power

13/18/350mA V Max 22KHz

RF Return Loss

13 dB

Input Impedance

75 Ω

CNR

40 dB

IMD

40 dB

Power Consumption

3.5 W

Power Supply

DC 18 V

RF Connectors

F female

Optical Connector(s)

SC/APC

Dimension

118*210*40mm

Weight

0.25kg

 

*Please contact Transworld for more details.



  Related Products :

CATV-Satellite Optical Transmitter
CATV-Satellite Optical Transmitter

CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter(dual power)
CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter(dual power)

DVB-S2 Dual Fiber Optical Transmitter
DVB-S2 Dual Fiber Optical Transmitter

CATV 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter
CATV 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter

CATV 1550nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter
CATV 1550nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter

Online service

MSN: transworldhk@live.cn Skype: hktransworld transworldhk@live.cn info@hktransworld.com